Board of Directors and Special Committees

BOARD OF DIRECTORS


Officers

Ken Olson – Citi
Chair

Damon Childs – Edwards Aquifer Authority
Vice Chair

Oscar Bujanda – Charles Schwab
Treasurer

James Clapsaddle – Retired US Air Force
Secretary

Michelle Scott – Security Services
Past Chair

Denise Barkhurst – Big Brothers Big Sisters
President & CEO

Members at Large

Aimee Vidaurri – Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP

Basel Murad – EPIC Midstream

Bill Haynie – J & S Audio Visual

Elva Salinas – Capital Group

Eric Lewis – Little Brother & High School Student

Harriette Furino – Retired

Jonathan Wilt – Jefferson Bank

Julio Manso – JP Morgan Chase

Kim Kieny – Generations Federal Credit Union

Monica Simpson – Texas Utility Engineering, Inc.

William Garner – USAA


Resource Development Board

Amanda Martini — NuStar Energy

Cristina Munoz — Navy Federal Credit Union

Hugh Farr — Big Brothers Big Sisters of South Texas

Jennifer Pineda — Spectrum Association Management

Kimberly Kieny — Generations Federal Credit Union

Michael Applegate — IBC Bank

Monica Simpson — Texas Utility Engineering, Inc

Black Advisory Council (BAC)

Alessandra Cannon — Big Brothers Big Sisters of South Texas

Alex Miles — Big Brothers Big Sisters of South Texas

Allante Staten

Allison Hester – Student

Billy Williams — Retired

Brian Dunn — Chair

Christopher Flemming – Student

Darnice Camp – USAA

Elliot Lee

Erick Prince

Isaiah Lucio-Lopez — BBBS Recruitment Manager

Kasham Laîné — Co-chair and BBBS Director of Program Services

Kimberly Parker

LaBina R. Lee-Mason — Traveler’s Insurance

Lindsey Payne — The DoSeum

Michael Torres – Alamo Communique

Phillip Ray

Ron Bright

Ronald Mason

Tamika Jackson – JB Goodwin Realtors Tonia Camp – USAA

Military Mentoring Advisory Council (MMAC)

Burrell D. Palmer — Navy Recruiting District San Antonio

Charles Richard Walker

Cheyanne Kohn — Big Sister

Christina Schuler — Big Sister

Eric Murphy – Big Brother

Isaiah Lucio-Lopez, Co-chair — Big Brothers Big Sisters of South Texas Recruitment Manager

Kamilah Antoine — Lackland ISD

Mark Trepanier — United Way

Micaela Michael – USO

Michael Files, Chair — Navy Recruiting District, SA

Nathan C. McDaniel — District Director, Office of Congressman Chip

Tim Horton — Wounded Warrior Project