Board of Directors and Special Committees

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Officers

Ken Olson – Citi
Chair

Damon Childs – Edwards Aquifer Authority
Vice Chair

Basel Murad – EPIC Midstream
Treasurer

Elva Salinas – Capital Group
Secretary

Michelle Scott – Security Services
Past Chair

Denise Barkhurst – Big Brothers Big Sisters
President & CEO

Members at Large

Aimee Vidaurri – Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP

Bill Haynie – J & S Audio Visual

Eric Lewis – Little Brother & High School Student

Jonathan Wilt – Jefferson Bank

Julio Manso – JP Morgan Chase

Kim Kieny – Generations Federal Credit Union

Monica Simpson – Texas Utility Engineering, Inc.

William Garner – USAA


Resource Development Board

Adah Wells King – USAA

Ashlee Risa Pena – Thrivent

Cristina Munoz — Navy Federal Credit Union

Hugh Farr — Big Brothers Big Sisters of South Texas

Jenevy Sims – The Evolve Firm

Jennifer Pineda — First Service Residential

Kimberly Kieny — Generations Federal Credit Union

Michael Applegate — IBC Bank

Robert T. McCullough – Chase


Black Advisory Council (BAC)

Tonia Darnice Camp, Chair – USAA

Kasham Laîné — Co-chair and BBBS Director of Program Services

Alex Miles — Big Brothers Big Sisters of South Texas

Aaron Watson – Tax Consulting

Allante Staten

Allison Hester – Student

Billy Williams — Retired

Christopher Flemming – Student

Gable Crowder – BBBS Director of Community Engagement

Isaiah Lucio-Lopez — BBBS Recruitment Manager

Kimberly Monroe

Kimberly Parker

Kirsten Nguyen – Student

Leon Goudeau – Results Physiotherapy

Lindsey Payne — The DoSeum

Michael Torres – Alamo Communique

Phillip Ray

Ron Bright

Ronald Mason

Sharonda Williams – USFA Computer Technician

Tamika Jackson – JB Goodwin Realtors Tonia Camp – USAA

Wendellyn Miller – SAHA

Yolanda Benson – US Army


Military Mentoring Advisory Council (MMAC)

Burrell D. Palmer — Navy Recruiting District San Antonio

Charles Richard Walker

Christina Schuler — Big Sister

Gable Crowder – BBBS Director of Community Engagement

Isaiah Lucio-Lopez, Co-chair — Big Brothers Big Sisters of South Texas Recruitment Manager

Kamilah Antoine — Lackland ISD

Latasha Kinnes

Mark Trepanier — United Way

Michael Files, Chair — Navy Recruiting District, SA

Richard Delgado Jr. – Texas A & M San Antonio

Robert Smith III – US Air Force

Tim Horton — Wounded Warrior Project